Skip to Main Content - A + हिन्दी में
Prof U R Rao Dr. Vikram Sarabhai
Home : Science Promotion : National Science Day : Results of NSD-2020 competitions Last updated on: 25-Sep-2020

Results of NSD-2020 competitions

Spot Painting

CategoryPrizeName
School
A First Shriram V BGS National Public School
A Second AnaghaKumble BGS National Public School
A Third Angel Mittal St. Paul's English School
A Consolation-1 Avantika Rana KV DRDO
A Consolation-2 Snehankitha T D KV NAL
B First Jyothirmayi P KV NAL
B Second Manasvi G B NPS RNR
B Third Shruti C Poorna Prajna Education centre,Indiranagar
B Consolation-1 Isha M G SishuGriha High School
B Consolation-2 RidaYasse KV AFS

Essay Writing

Category
Prize
Name
School
B-English First Prajwal N H BGS National Public School
B-English Second Nagashree R R M S International School
B-English Third Aditi Hari Sankar Shishya BEML Public School
B-English Consolation Aditi Suresh Cathedral High School
B-Kannada First Thanushree M K K English Middle School
B-Kannada Second Prateeksha Bhat Little Flower Public School
B-Kannada Third Tejashwini S BGS National Public School
B-Kannada Consolation Manasa C Anand R M S International School
B-Hindi First Muskan Pritam BGS National Public School
B-Hindi Second Gauri Bajpai Kendriya Vidyalaya, NAL
B-Hindi Third Annya Gupta Delhi Public School, Bangalore
B-Hindi Consolation Varshaa S S Shishya BEML Public School
C-English First Varunikha Vipin Ryan International School
C-English Second Ishthara Kiran BGS National Public School
C-English Third Varshaa M Shishya BEML Public School
C-English Consolation Avishi Mishra Kendriya Vidyalaya, NAL
C-Kannada First M Grisha Dev Bishop Cotton Girls’School
C-Kannada Second Kruthika S Shishya BEML Public School
C-Kannada Third Nehal Karjag Shishya BEML Public School
C-Kannada Consolation Shree Shakti K H K K English High School
C-Hindi First Jyothika V St. Paul’s English School
C-Hindi Second Anoushka Upadhyay Gopalan National School
C-Hindi Third Anshi Mishra Kendriya Vidyalaya, NAL
C-Hindi Consolation Simran Chartterjee Bishop Cotton Girls’School

Test of Scientific Temper (CATEGORY C)

Category
Prize
Name
School
C First Sujal S M Amara Jyothi Public School
C Second Lakshitha T Geethanjali Vidyalaya
C Third Sashank Sriram Presidency School (Kasturi Nagar)
C Consolation-1 Vinayak Prabhu Bgs National Public School
C Consolation-2 Maurya .H.K Narayana Olympiad School (Sahakar Nagar)

Extempore Science Elocution

Category
Prize
Name
School
B First N Harshita Jain Sindhi High School
B Second Smitha De Bishop Cotton Girls’ School
B Third Aditya Aneesh Brookfield High School
B Consolation-1 Subhodeep Chakraborty Geethanjali Vidyalaya
B Consolation-2 Ayman Vidyashilp Academy
C First Om Mishra Vibgyor High, Hennur
C Second Meghana P Kashyap The Oxford Senior Secondary School
C Third Sree Ganesh K V NAL
C Third Sakshi N Prabhakar Sindhi High School
C Consolation-1 Shloka Reddy Bishop Cotton Girls’ School
C Consolation-2 Sumedha Bharadwaj VVS Sardar Patel High School

Science In Me

Category
Prize
Name
School
B First K Pavan Brookfield High School
B Second Aadi Halbhavi Delhi Public School Bangalore North
B Third Maanasa Vijay Bishop Cotton Girls’ School
B Consolation-1 Nithilan Ravikumar Delhi Public School Bangalore East
B Consolation-2 Amishee Surya BGS National Public School
B Consolation-3 Mrudul G RMS International School
C First Lakshitha T Geethanjali Vidyalaya
C Second Sparsh Pradeep Jain Ryan International School
C Third Shweta Agrawala K V DRDO
C Consolation-1 S Sree Ganesh K V NAL
C Consolation-2 Srihari S Poorna Prajna Education Centre
C Consolation-3 Kushagra Agarwal Presidency School

Teachers Event

Prize
Name of Teacher
School
First Nirmala Prasuna SishuGriha Public School
Second Sangeetha Prarthana School
Third Rashmi Kumar KV, Airforce School
Consolation-1 Geetha Hudge Lew English High School
Consolation-2 Nandini Athreya Sri Vidhya Mandir

Budding Artist

Name
School
Rachel B M SishuGriha Montessori and High School
Hanshal B Presidency School

Dr. K Kasturi Rangan AWARD FOR BEST ESSAY

Category-B Aparna Aneesh Gopalan National School
Category-C Avani S BGS National Public School

INSARM AWARD FOR INNOVATIVE IDEAS

Categroy-C Ashwath Haribhaskar BGS NATIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOL

PRIZE FOR BEST PERFORMING SCHOOL: National Public School, HSR School